Saturday, June 30, 2012

The Amazing Spider-Man Movie Premiere! Win Autograph from Emma Stone & Andrew Garfield!
If you look close in the background on the right hand side, I'm in the fan section in back. Third person bottom row. Two kids are to my left and I'm wearing a red Spider man t shirt.

Lord’s Stanley Cup

Los Angeles Kings captain Brown poses with the NHL Stanley Cup as he arrives at the premiere of "The Amazing Spider-Man" at the Regency Village theatre in Los Angeles

Los Angeles Kings Dustin Brown

Billy Unger wasn't in the movie but was a guest on the red carpet. I believe he does a lot with Disney tv.

Actress Peyton List again, not in the movie but a guest on the Red Carpet. Another Disney star.

That is her brother behind her in the black & red t shirt.

Mason Cook a kid actor who was a guest on the Red Carpet. Too Cute!

Jason Mewes a guest on the Red Carpet but he skipped all the fans and only did press interviews.

Max Charles who played young Peter Parker

Actor Leif Gantvoort plays the role as a cash register thief.

TV Personality Sophie Simmons

Actors & Singers/Musicians Booboo Stewart and Fivel Stewart were guests of the Red Carpet. 

Booboo Stewart and Fivel Stewart arrive at the premiere of Columbia Pictures' 'The Amazing Spider-Man' at the Regency Village Theatre on June 28, 2012 in Westwood, California.

Singer Colton Dixon from American Idol a guest of the Red Carpet.

Actress Hannah Marks plays the role as Missy Kallenback

Singer, American Idol Winner Philip Phillips

C. Thomas Howell plays the role of Jacks Father

Director Marc Webb and his two nieces arrive. Not only do I get his autograph but also his niece Abigale asks if she can autograph my poster too. Mr. Webb was so thankful and surprised to see her give her first ever autograph that he got out his cell phone and too photos of her signing my poster. Mr. Webb was in a great mood after that.

Actress Sally Field plays the role as Aunt May. One side story, someone beside me told Sally that they still watch Gigget and Flying Nun. Sallys responce was "There's something wrong with you" 


BTW Sally is tiny, I mean TINY. She could be in a size 12 kids or smaller I bet.

Producer Avi Arad 

If any movie about spider man has ever been made for tv or for the movies, Avi has had something to do with it.

Actor Michael Barra played the role of a store clerk in Spider man but this guy is in everything now-a-days. He was nice, visited and signed.

Actor Andrew Garfield arrives at the Los Angeles premiere of 'The Amazing Spiderman' at Regency Village Theatre on June 28, 2012.

Dude has some long fingers!


Actress Karina Smirnoff

Liana Mendoza

Actor Quinton Aaron (From the Blind Side) He was a guest. He was very nice & visited with us.

Actor Rhys Ifans aka Mr. Lovegood!! But for this movie he plays two roles. Dr. Curt Conners & The Lizard.

Actor Chris Zylka plays the role of Flash Thompson a bit of a bully. Kinda reminds me a bit of what Finick might look like for the Hunger Games. He as in the Secret Circle but does have a new role in AHS this season!

Actor Martin Sheen plays Uncle Ben and was quite entertaining with his facial expressions. Mr. Sheen told me my poster was work 5cents now that it had his autograph on it now.

Actress Emma Stone arrives at the premiere of Columbia Pictures' 'The Amazing Spider-Man' at the Regency Village Theatre. She plays Gwen Stacey.

News Photo: Actress Emma Stone arrives at the Los Angeles…
Getty Image above shows Emma signing both my poster & photos. I was looking at my camera screen trying to see if I had her face in the photos I was taking. The two girls with the bad perms were supposed to be in the seats behind me but they (More Teens with bad manners) barged down between me and a chemo patient beside me. I told them to stop crowding the kid that just had radiation 2 days ago. Your getting your germs on him. It did no good. They pushed him into the corner.

Actor Denis Leary plays the role as Captain Stacey. He asked me "Who are all these other signatures on this poster?" My reply "Oh IDK None of them matter but you" His reply "Damn right"





Contest Time!

I was able to get two of these photos signed by both Emma and Andrew so I'll give away one of them.

Good Luck to All!

a Rafflecopter giveaway


  1. Awesome prize!!! I hope you had a good time!! :)

    Twitter: @j_r_squared

  2. Thanks for another excellent contest, Jen!

  3. Such an awesome giveaway! I love Andrew & Emma! Also a big Spider-Man fan! I hope I win! :D
    My Twitter is @VintageVampyre

  4. arg more teen mean girls !!
    I'm sorry you've to experience ths again and oh the kid

    well enough of the bad thing

    I'm glad you got all those autographs
    and thx 4 the chance to own ths =)

  5. YEAH SPIDERMAN!!! Emma and Andrew! Wish I could've been there! Thx for the giveaway!


  6. Thanks for the giveaway! I love Emma Stone, one of my fav young actresses!


  7. love the contests!

  8. I really want that photo. Amazing Jen :)


  9. i think andrew garfield did a great job as spiderman. i love that movie! and i love the chemistry between him and emma stone :)


  10. I can't be more than jealous. This is the second time you met Emma Stone right?
    She's like one of those flawless women in Hollywood and you got her autograph.
    I need to win this just because she's my girl crush too.

  11. I'm so glad you had a great time! Awesome pictures!! :) My twitter is @msmirandak.

  12. This is really cool. Thank you for sharing those photos and for the contest of course! I'm excited to see the movie, hopefully I'll get to go sometime this summer.

    My twitter is @whoaaitskristi

  13. this is awsome! love emma and Andrew @twirobkstew

  14. seems like you had a good time... and people can be rude sometimes... sorry for the cancer patient and for you for having to be near them.

    @btrbiebzaddict on twitter

  15. Honestly I was never a huge spiderman fan, but then I went to see this new one with my friends, and I absolutely loved it!!
    Thanks for doing these contests!
    Twitter: @spazzmatazz92

  16. I'm soo jealous!!! Lol It's look like you have fun.


  17. So lucky to meet them! :')
    They were amazing

    @The_JacobBlack / @taniarr

  18. You look like you had a fantastic time I am so jealous! Thank you for having the contest!